Sports with Brad Anderson

Monday’s area scoreboard:

Impact League Softball:
Thompson 7, Cass-Traill Blazers 6
Thompson 11, Pembina Co. 3

Baseball:
Casselton 8, Fargo Astros 2 (game 1)
Fargo Astros 7, Casselton (game 2)
Enderlin 9, Linton-Wishek 8
West Fargo Aces 18, Fargo Comets 5 (game 1)
West Fargo Aces 8, Fargo Comets 3 (game 2)
Devils Lake 9, West Fargo Vets 8 (game 1)
West Fargo Vets 5, Devils Lake 4 (game 2)

Babe Ruth Baseball:
Casselton Black Stockings 13, Moorhead 3 (game 1)
Casselton Black Stockings 10, Moorhead 0 (game 2)
Northern Cass 1, Lisbon 0 (game 1)
Lisbon 10, Northern Cass 0 (game 2)

Thursday’s local scoreboard:
Impact League Softball:
Central Cass 18, Northern Cass 7 (CC clinches #1 seed for playoffs and will host Northern Cass on Tuesday)
Hankinson 16, Kindred 6 (Hankinson clinches #2 seed for playoffs)
Thompson 16, May-Port CG 6

Baseball:
FSHP 11, Oak Grove 1
Hatton-Northwood 5, May-Port CG 4
Devlis Lake 11, Valley City 6 (Game 1)
Devils Lake 4, Valley City 1 (Game 2)
West Fargo Aces 11, Fargo Astros 5 (Game 1)
West Fargo Aces 10, Fargo Astros 2 (Game 2)

Wednesday’s baseball scoreboard:

Fargo Jets 10, Casselton 0 (game 1)
Fargo Jets 5, Casselton 2 (game 2)
West Fargo Aces 12, West Fargo Vets 2 (game 1)
West Fargo Aces 12, West Fargo Vets 5 (game 2)
Devils Lake 9, Fargo Bombers 1 (game 1)
Fargo Bombers 7, Devlis Lake 5 (game 2)
LaMoure 11, Oakes 1

Babe Ruth Baseball:
Casselton Black Stockings 16, Fairmount 1 (game 1)
Casselton Black Stockings 14, Fairmount 1 (game 2)
Casselton Railcats 21, Gwinner 0 (game 1)
Gwinner 11, Casselton Railcats (game 2)
Casselton Titans 4, Lisbon 2 (game 1)
Lisbon 10, Casselton Titans 0 (game 2)
LaMoure 6, Lisbon 3
Lisbon 7, LaMoure 3

Tuesday’s local scoreboard:
Baseball:
Wahpeton 8, Casselton 2 (game 1)
Wahpeton 11, Casselton 10 10 innings (game 2)
Valley City 12, Fargo Jets 5 (game 1)
Fargo Jets 10, Valley City 3 (game 2)
DGF 11, Kindred 8 (game 1)
DGF 4, Kindred 2 (game 2)
Thompson 12, FSHP 2 (game 1)
Thompson 9, FSHP 0 (game 2)
May-Port 11, Oak Grove 1 (game 1)
Oak Grove 5, May-Port 4 (game 2)
Watertown, SD 9, Fargo Comets 8

Impact League Softball:
Central Cass 10, Hankinson 4
Kindred 19, Pembina Co. 9
Cass-Traill Blazers 15, Northern Cass 0

Broadcast schedule:

Tuesday (7th) Impact League Softball Playoffs: Northern Cass at Central Cass, 7:00 start

Thursday (9th) Class B Baseball: FSHP at Hillsboro-CV, 5;30 start

  • Daily Sports Update