HS Sports Broadcast Schedule

Tuesday 1/22 Central Cass vs Northern Cass at Northern Cass Girls BB: 7:30 start
Thursday 1/24 Northern Cass vs Lisbon at Lisbon Boys BB: 7:30 start
Friday 1/25 Northern Cass vs Richland at Colfax Girls BB: 7:30 start
Tuesday 1/29 Oak Grove vs Northern Cass at Northern Cass Girls BB: 7:30 start
Thursday 1/31 Enderlin vs Central Cass at Casselton Boys BB: 7:30 start

 

Brad Anderson Sports

Scores and schedules from around the area

Tuesday’s local scoreboard.

Girls BB:
Central Cass 58, Northern Cass 50
Kindred 68, Milnor-North Sargent 60
Richland 61, Enderlin 43
Oak Grove 64, Hankinson 49
Tri-State 43, Maple Valley 42
Hatton-Northwood 47, Hillsboro-Central Valley 43
May-Port CG 35, North Border 33
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 52, Sargent Central 38

Boys BB:

North Border 54, Northern Cass 42

Wrestling:
Central Cass 54, Hillsboro-Central Valley 24
Lisbon 36, Kindred 27
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 24, Kindred 15
Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 43, Lisbon 30

Class B basketball polls from the North Dakota Associated Press Sportscasters and Sportswriters. First-place votes in parentheses.

Boys:
1. Thompson (16) 12-0
2. Hillsboro-Central Valley 10-1
3. Four Winds-Minnewaukan 10-1
4. Kindred 9-1
5. Rugby 10-1
6. Shiloh Christian 10-2
7. Minot Ryan 10-2
8. Cavalier 9-2
9. Richland 7-2
10. White Shield 12-1
Others receiving votes: New Rockford-Sheyenne 8-2, Beulah 7-3, Central Cass 6-4, Mandaree 11-2, Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 9-2, Dickinson Trinity 11-3, Grafton 9-2.

Girls:
1. Grafton (7) 12-1
2. Kidder County (8) 15-0
3. Thompson 13-1
4. Velva 13-1
5. Langdon-Edmore-Munich 11-2
6. Kindred 10-3
7. Trenton 13-0
8. Rugby 12-2
9. Carrington 12-2
10. Hettinger-Scranton 12-1
Others receiving votes: Four Winds-Minnewaukan 11-2, LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 13-2, Linton-HMB 14-2, Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 11-2.

Monday’s local scoreboard.

Boys:
Kindred 54, Central Cass 49
Richland 82, Oak Grove 59
Milnor-North Sargent 93, Tri-State 49
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 64, Hankinson 37
LaMoure/Litchville-Marion 77, Maple Valley 41
Hatton-Northwood 65, FSHP 28
Larimore 64, Thompson 63

Girls:
Park River/Fordville-Lankin 51, Hatton-Northwood 31

Friday’s local scoreboard.

Boys BB:
Central Cass 72, Richland 69 (OT)
Hillsboro-Central Valley 74, Northern Cass 44
Kindred 55, Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 46
Oak Grove 84, Tri-State 65
Enderlin 59, Maple Valley 46
Milnor-North Sargent 50, Lisbon 44
Hankinson 50, Sargent Central 46

Girls BB:
Midway-Minto 66, FSHP 24
May-Port CG 43, Larimore 28

Thursday’s local scoreboard.

Girls BB:
Enderlin 45, Central Cass 42
Northern Cass 56, Tri-State 37
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 48, Maple Valley 43
Lisbon 54, Sargent Central 28
Milnor-North Sargent 56, Oak Grove 49
Richland 43, Hankinson 21
Thompson 75, Sacred Heart 51

Boys BB:
Griggs County Central 59, FSHP 43
Thompson 77, North Border 49
Hillsboro-Central Valley 62, Cavalier 58
Hatton-Northwood 71, Park River-FL 34
May-Port CG 61, Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 56

Wrestling:
Lisbon 59, LaMoure 15
Lisbon 55, Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 19

Tuesday’s local scoreboard.

Boys BB:
Northern Cass 63, Enderlin 51
Central Cass 76, Linton-HMB 62
Maple Valley 64, Hankinson 63
Milnor-North Sargent 56, Sargent Central 30
Oak Grove 59, Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 41
Kindred 45, Lisbon 31
Richland 77, Tri-State 49

Girls BB:
Northern Cass 60, FSHP 26
Linton-HMB 70, Central Cass 35
May-Port CG 43, Park River/Fordville-Lankin 40

Wrestling:
Oakes 39, Central Cass 27

Jan. 24 (Th)

Boys BB:

Northern Cass at Lisbon
Enderlin at Wyndmere-Lidgerwood
Kindred at Richland
Maple Valley at Sargent Central
Hankinson at Tri-State
Park River-FL at FSHP
Hillsboro-Central Valley at Midway-Minto
Grafton at May-Port CG
Hatton-Northwood at Griggs Co. Central

Girls BB:

Park River-FL at FSHP
Ada-Borup/NCW at Hillsboro-Central Valley

Wrestling: Larimore at Central Cass

Jan. 25 (F)

Girls BB:

Maple Valley at Central Cass
Northern Cass at Richland
Hankinson at Kindred
Lisbon at Wyndmere-Lidgerwood
Enderlin at Oak Grove
Thompson at Hillsboro-Central Valley
Hatton-Northwood at May-Port CG

Wrestling: Lisbon at East-West Classic in New Salem

Jan. 26 (Sa)

Boys BB:

Central Cass at Hillsboro-Central Valley
Richland at Carrington
FSHP at Drayton-Valley-Edinburg
Sargent Central at Wilmot, SD
LaMoure-Litchville-Marion at Enderlin
Lisbon at Ellendale

Girls BB:

Lisbon at Ellendale
FSHP at Drayton-Valley-Edinburg
Thompson at Four Winds-Minnewaukan
Sargent Central at Wilmot, SD